News
All news
Performance Canceled
Performance Canceled
Dear friends, The premiere of "Thumbelina" on 16.09, 19:00 h. and the performance on 17.09, 11:00 h., stage 19 Yanko Sakazov are canceled because of the health problems of an actor. You can return or reaffirm your ...
Ticket office: 02/988 54 16
03
11.00
45 min.
LITTLE BLUE AND LITTLE YELLOW
LITTLE BLUE AND LITTLE YELLOW
by Leo Lionni
Salon Gurko 14

Cast: Stefan Dimitrov, , Rumen Ugrinski,
buy ticket
10
11.00
55 min.
THE CURIOUS LITTLE ELEPHANT
THE CURIOUS LITTLE ELEPHANT
Rudyard Kipling
Salon Gurko 14
Stage adaptation and staging: Todor Vulov
Scenography: Stefka Kyuvlieva
Music: Elena Metodieva

Cast: Maia Bejanska, Galina Savova, Elena Rusalieva, Marieta Petrova, Kamen Asenov, Georgi Stoyanov
buy ticket
13
10.30 & 11.30
35 min.
Smile!
Smile!
Directed by Maria Banova
Salon Gurko 14
Director: Maria Banova
Calisthenics: Anna Pampulova
Music: Dimo Stoyanov (P.I.F.)

Cast: Vania Kamianska, , Stefan Dimitrov,
buy ticket
16
17.00
120 min.
family
play
THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL
THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL
Based on the series by Stephen Hillenburg
Salon Gurko 14
Director: West Hyler (USA)
Scenography: Charles Murdock Lucas
Puppet and costumes: Svila Velichkova
Music director: Roberta Ganova
Vocal coach: Krustina Kokorska-Krista - guest
Artistic Lighting: Lalyio Hristov
Choreography: Teodora Popova
Assistant Director: Mila Lyuckanova
Conductor: Svetoslav Milanov

Cast: Nikola Popov, , Vencislava Asenova, Rumen Ugrinski, Tsvetelin Pavlov, Kamen Asenov, Marieta Petrova, Kalina Asenova, Stefan Dimitrov, , Ivet Lazatova - Torosyan, Zdravko Dimitrov, , Vania Kamianska, , , , Nadia Tosheva
buy ticket
17
17.00
120 min.
family
play
THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL
THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL
Based on the series by Stephen Hillenburg
Salon Gurko 14
Director: West Hyler (USA)
Scenography: Charles Murdock Lucas
Puppet and costumes: Svila Velichkova
Music director: Roberta Ganova
Vocal coach: Krustina Kokorska-Krista - guest
Artistic Lighting: Lalyio Hristov
Choreography: Teodora Popova
Assistant Director: Mila Lyuckanova
Conductor: Svetoslav Milanov

Cast: Nikola Popov, , Vencislava Asenova, Rumen Ugrinski, Tsvetelin Pavlov, Kamen Asenov, Marieta Petrova, Kalina Asenova, Stefan Dimitrov, , Ivet Lazatova - Torosyan, Zdravko Dimitrov, , Vania Kamianska, , , , Nadia Tosheva
buy ticket
23
11.00 & 17.00
53 min.
Cinderella
Cinderella

Salon Gurko 14
Libretto: Ilia Devedzhiev
Production: Bonyo Lungov
Directing and choreography: Konstantin Karakostov
Scenography: Natalia Gocheva, Evgenia Lacheva
Music: Misho Shishkov
Multimedia: Petko Lungov

Cast: Elena Rusalieva, Galina Savova, Georgi Stoyanov, , , , Marieta Petrova, , Mimi Jordanova, Nikolay Bakardzhiev,
buy ticket
24
11.00
53 min.
Cinderella
Cinderella

Salon Gurko 14
Libretto: Ilia Devedzhiev
Production: Bonyo Lungov
Directing and choreography: Konstantin Karakostov
Scenography: Natalia Gocheva, Evgenia Lacheva
Music: Misho Shishkov
Multimedia: Petko Lungov

Cast: Elena Rusalieva, Galina Savova, Georgi Stoyanov, , , , Marieta Petrova, , Mimi Jordanova, Nikolay Bakardzhiev,
buy ticket
27
10.00 & 11.30
45 min.
LITTLE BUDKET WITH LITTLE SHOVEL
LITTLE BUDKET WITH LITTLE SHOVEL
Elza Laleva
Salon Gurko 14
Director: Elza Laleva
Music: Kristian Boyadzhiev
Stage and puppet design: Stefka Kyuvlieva
Consultant: Petia Atanasova - psychologist

Cast: Galina Savova, Tatyana Etimova, Cvetoslava Simeonova
buy ticket
28
19.00
120 min.
play
for adults
Avenue Q
Avenue Q
by Robert Lopez, Jeff Marx and Jeff Whitty
Salon Gurko 14

Cast: Kamen Asenov, Vencislava Asenova, , , , Krustina Kokorska-Krista - guest, , , , ,
buy ticket
30
11.00 & 17.00
50 min
BORIZMEJKO - THE DRAGON SLAYER
BORIZMEJKO - THE DRAGON SLAYER
Slavcho Malenov
Salon Gurko 14
Director: Slavcho Malenov
Stage and puppet design: Silva Buchvarova
Music: Vladimir Dzhambazov
Puppeteer: Marian Sejkov

Cast: Elena Rusalieva, Nella Hadzhieva, Zdravko Dimitrov, , Todor Dimitrov, Ivet Lazatova - Torosyan
buy ticket
31
11.00
50 min
BORIZMEJKO - THE DRAGON SLAYER
BORIZMEJKO - THE DRAGON SLAYER
Slavcho Malenov
Salon Gurko 14
Director: Slavcho Malenov
Stage and puppet design: Silva Buchvarova
Music: Vladimir Dzhambazov
Puppeteer: Marian Sejkov

Cast: Elena Rusalieva, Nella Hadzhieva, Zdravko Dimitrov, , Todor Dimitrov, Ivet Lazatova - Torosyan
buy ticket
Partners