News
All news
Performance Canceled
Performance Canceled
Dear friends, The premiere of "Thumbelina" on 16.09, 19:00 h. and the performance on 17.09, 11:00 h., stage 19 Yanko Sakazov are canceled because of the health problems of an actor. You can return or reaffirm your ...
Ticket office: 02/988 54 16
02
11.00
50 min.
THE THREE LITTLE PIGS
THE THREE LITTLE PIGS

Salon Gurko 14
Director: Venelin Kyosev
Scenography: Maja Petrova
Music: Hajgashot Agasyan

Cast: Anelia Nicheva, Nella Hadzhieva, Elena Rusalieva, Todor Dimitrov, Mimi Jordanova
buy ticket
05
10.30 & 11.30
45 min.
LITTLE BUDKET WITH LITTLE SHOVEL
LITTLE BUDKET WITH LITTLE SHOVEL
Elza Laleva
Salon Gurko 14
Director: Elza Laleva
Music: Kristian Boyadzhiev
Stage and puppet design: Stefka Kyuvlieva
Consultant: Petia Atanasova - psychologist

Cast: Galina Savova, Tatyana Etimova, Cvetoslava Simeonova
buy ticket
07
19.00
120 min.
family
play
THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL
THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL
Based on the series by Stephen Hillenburg
Salon Gurko 14
Director: West Hyler (USA)
Scenography: Charles Murdock Lucas
Puppet and costumes: Svila Velichkova
Music director: Roberta Ganova
Vocal coach: Krustina Kokorska - Krista
Artistic Lighting: Lalyio Hristov
Choreography: Teodora Popova
Assistant Director: Mila Lyuckanova
Conductor: Svetoslav Milanov

Cast: Nikola Popov, , Vencislava Asenova, Rumen Ugrinski, Tsvetelin Pavlov, Kamen Asenov, Marieta Petrova, Kalina Asenova, Stefan Dimitrov, , Ivet Lazatova - Torosyan, Zdravko Dimitrov, , Vania Kamianska, , , , Nadia Tosheva
buy ticket
08
17.00
120 min.
family
play
THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL
THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL
Based on the series by Stephen Hillenburg
Salon Gurko 14
Director: West Hyler (USA)
Scenography: Charles Murdock Lucas
Puppet and costumes: Svila Velichkova
Music director: Roberta Ganova
Vocal coach: Krustina Kokorska - Krista
Artistic Lighting: Lalyio Hristov
Choreography: Teodora Popova
Assistant Director: Mila Lyuckanova
Conductor: Svetoslav Milanov

Cast: Nikola Popov, , Vencislava Asenova, Rumen Ugrinski, Tsvetelin Pavlov, Kamen Asenov, Marieta Petrova, Kalina Asenova, Stefan Dimitrov, , Ivet Lazatova - Torosyan, Zdravko Dimitrov, , Vania Kamianska, , , , Nadia Tosheva
buy ticket
09
17.00
120 min.
family
play
THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL
THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL
Based on the series by Stephen Hillenburg
Salon Gurko 14
Director: West Hyler (USA)
Scenography: Charles Murdock Lucas
Puppet and costumes: Svila Velichkova
Music director: Roberta Ganova
Vocal coach: Krustina Kokorska - Krista
Artistic Lighting: Lalyio Hristov
Choreography: Teodora Popova
Assistant Director: Mila Lyuckanova
Conductor: Svetoslav Milanov

Cast: Nikola Popov, , Vencislava Asenova, Rumen Ugrinski, Tsvetelin Pavlov, Kamen Asenov, Marieta Petrova, Kalina Asenova, Stefan Dimitrov, , Ivet Lazatova - Torosyan, Zdravko Dimitrov, , Vania Kamianska, , , , Nadia Tosheva
buy ticket
12
10.30 & 11.30
35 min.
BABY’S PLAY
BABY’S PLAY

Salon Gurko 14
Director: Elza Laleva
Scenography: Dimitur Dimitrov, Stefka Kyuvlieva
Music: Kristian Boyadzhiev
Puppets: Stefka Kyuvlieva
Consultant: Petia Atanasova - psychologist

Cast: Galina Savova, Vencislava Asenova, Cvetoslava Simeonova
buy ticket
15
11.00
50 min.
THE FROG KING
THE FROG KING
Based on Brothers Grimm
Salon Gurko 14
Dramatization: Veselin Bojdev, Todor Vulov
Production: Todor Vulov
Scenography: Stefka Kyuvlieva
Puppet and costumes: Stefka Kyuvlieva
Musical adaptation: Plamen Mirchev - Mirona

Cast: Mimi Jordanova, Ivet Lazatova - Torosyan, Nella Hadzhieva, Stefan Dimitrov
buy ticket
16
11.00
50 min.
THE FROG KING
THE FROG KING
Based on Brothers Grimm
Salon Gurko 14
Dramatization: Veselin Bojdev, Todor Vulov
Production: Todor Vulov
Scenography: Stefka Kyuvlieva
Puppet and costumes: Stefka Kyuvlieva
Musical adaptation: Plamen Mirchev - Mirona

Cast: Mimi Jordanova, Ivet Lazatova - Torosyan, Nella Hadzhieva, Stefan Dimitrov
buy ticket
19
10.30 & 11.30
35 min.
Smile!
Smile!
Directed by Maria Banova
Salon Gurko 14
Director: Maria Banova
Calisthenics: Anna Pampulova
Music: Dimo Stoyanov (P.I.F.)

Cast: Vania Kamianska, , Stefan Dimitrov,
buy ticket
22
11.00 & 17.00
55 min.
THE CURIOUS LITTLE ELEPHANT
THE CURIOUS LITTLE ELEPHANT
Rudyard Kipling
Salon Gurko 14
Stage adaptation and staging: Todor Vulov
Scenography: Stefka Kyuvlieva
Music: Elena Metodieva

Cast: Maia Bejanska, Galina Savova, Elena Rusalieva, Marieta Petrova, Kamen Asenov, Georgi Stoyanov
buy ticket
23
11.00
55 min.
THE TINDERBOX
THE TINDERBOX
Hans Christian Andersen
Salon Gurko 14
Adaptation and staging: Slavcho Malenov
Puppet and costumes: Silva Buchvarova
Scenography: Vasil Rokomanov
Music: Vladimir Dzhambazov

Cast: Zdravko Dimitrov, Todor Dimitrov, Hristo Dimitrov, Ivet Lazatova - Torosyan, Ana-Maria Lalova
buy ticket
27
19.00
120 min.
play
for adults
Avenue Q
Avenue Q
by Robert Lopez, Jeff Marx and Jeff Whitty
Salon Gurko 14

Cast: Kamen Asenov, Vencislava Asenova, , , , Krustina Kokorska - Krista, , , , ,
buy ticket
29
11.00 & 17.00
50 min
BORIZMEJKO - THE DRAGON SLAYER
BORIZMEJKO - THE DRAGON SLAYER
Slavcho Malenov
Salon Gurko 14
Director: Slavcho Malenov
Stage and puppet design: Silva Buchvarova
Music: Vladimir Dzhambazov
Puppeteer: Marian Sejkov

Cast: Elena Rusalieva, Nella Hadzhieva, Zdravko Dimitrov, , Todor Dimitrov, Ivet Lazatova - Torosyan
buy ticket
30
11.00
55 min.
WHO HERE HAS DONKY S EARS?
WHO HERE HAS DONKY S EARS?

Salon Gurko 14
Production: Kiryakos Argiropulos
Scenography: Stefka Kyuvlieva
Music: Vladimir Dzhambazov
Lyrics: Nikolaj Andrekov

Cast: Vania Kamianska, Vencislava Asenova, Maia Bejanska, Rumen Ugrinski, Tsvetelin Pavlov
buy ticket
Partners